The Warehouse Project 2013 Line-Ups Announced

The Warehouse Project 2013

At 9am this morning, The Warehouse Project released their full line-up of events for the 2013 season. Needless to say, it boasts a plethora of heavyweights that immediately made me consider extending my overdraft. Whether you want to bounce in speedos along to some Sven Vath, jump around to some Zinc or twerk to…well, I guess Major Lazer or Toddla T, there’s offerings to satisfy pretty much everyone here. Personally I’ve got one eye on the Resident Advisor and Circo Loco nights and by one eye, I mean both eyes. And by that, I mean I’m going. Now I just need to raise the funds. Donations are welcome.

Friday 27th September
WHP13 Opening
Axwell / Armand van Helden / Mark Knight / MK / Thomas Gold / No ID / Stefano Noferini / Alan Braxe / Flashmob / George Andrews / Krysko / Matt Everson

Saturday 28th September
Welcome To The Warehouse
Seth Troxler / Loco Dice / Carl Craig / Jupiter Jazz (Maceo Plex & Danny Daze) / Dixon / Davide Squillace / Joy Orbison / Martinez Brothers / Tale Of Us / KiNK [Live] / Guti / Ejeca / Hot Since 82 / PBR Streetgang / Krysko & Greg Lord

Friday 4th October
Armin van Buuren
Armin van Buuren / W&W / John O’Callaghan / Jochen Miller / Jordan Suckley / Lange / Menno De Jong / Craig Connelly / Beat Service / Chris Metcalfe / James Rigby / + more TBA

Saturday 5th October
Paradise
Jamie Jones / Maya Jane Coles / Art Department / Damian Lazarus / Infinity Ink [Live] / Dyed Soundorom / Lee Foss / Cassy / Richy Ahmed / Alex Arnout b2b Clive Henry / Robert James / Russ Yallop / Digitaria

Friday 11th October
WHP & 50 Weapons Present Modeselektion
Moderat / LFO / Pantha du Prince / Dopplereffekt / Modselektor DJs / Marcel Dettmann / Ben Klock / Scuba / Dusky / George Fitzgerald / Ben UFO / Zomby / Karenn [Live] ft. Blawan & Pariah / Cosmin TRG / Boddika / Martyn / Benjamin Damage & Doc Daneeka / Anstam / Greg Lord / means&3rd

Saturday 12th October
Rudimental present…
Rudimental [Live] / Andy C (4 Hours) / David ‘Ram Jam’ Rodigan / Bondax / Jazzy Jeff / Buraka som Sisema [DJ Set] / Gorgon City / DJ EZ / Snakehips / Darq E Freaker / Yasmin & Woz / Kidnap Kid / Scuffizer / Manik / Monki / Compa / Juciy DJs / Jonny Dub / Rich Reason / + very special guest Lee Scratch Perry

Friday 18th October
Size Matters
Steve Angello / Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano / AN21 / Third Party / Max Vangeli / Qulinez / Tim Mason / Matt Everson / Nick Coulson / Leo Slater / No Curfew

Saturday 19th October
Resident Advisor
Richie Hawtin / Nicholas Jarr [Live] / Seth Troxler / Heidi / Eats Everything / Subb-an / Gaiser [Live] / Move D / Will Saul / Kowton / Dro Carey / Akkord / IVVVO / Krysko / Nic Biard

Friday 25th October
THE KNIFE & Special Guests
THE KNIFE Shaking The Habitual Show / Full lineup to be revealed

Saturday 26th October
Curated by Julio Bashmore
Julio Bashmore (Only WHP13 Performance) / Laurent Garnier / Derrick Carter / Breach / Cassius / Bicep / Metro Arena [Live] / Henrik Schwarz [Live] / FCL / Motor City Drum Ensemble / Space Dimension Controller / Velour / Jus Ed / Karizma / Funkin’ Even / Andres / Krysko

Friday 1st November
Bestival & WHP Present
Hot Chip / Chic ft. Nile Rodgers (Last European show of 2013) / 2manydjs / Rod da Bank / Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs / Toddla T / Aeroplane / Waze & Odyssey / Horse Meat Disco / Maribou State / Krystal Klear / Sophie (Numbers) / Pedestrian / Drop The Mustard / Now Wave DJs

Saturday 2nd November
WHP & Field Day presents… Curated by Four Tet and Caribou
Four Tet / Daphni / Madib / DOOM / Ben UFO & Pearson Sound / Thom Yorke (DJ Set) / Joy Orbison / James Holden / Floating Points / Evian Christ / Kyle Hall / Wookie / Happa / DJ Barely Legal / Iration Steppas / Jonny Dub

Friday 8th November
Annie Mac Presents
Major Lazer / Chromeo / Annie Mac / Diplo / Duke Dumont & MNEK / Cyril Hahn / Cashmere Cat / T. Williams / Shadow Child / French Fries // Room 3 hosted by Phantasy: Erol Alkan / Daniel Avery / Nadia Ksaiba / Connan Mockasin (DJ Set) / Ghost Culture

Saturday 9th November
The Warehouse Project presents
Phoenix / Bipolar Sunshine / Now Wave DJs / Full lineup TBA

Friday 22nd November
Curated by Disclosure
Disclosure [Live] / Pusha T / Breach / Bicep / Dusky / George Fitzgerald / Justin Martin / Oneman / T Williams / Oneman / Tourist [Live] / Zed Bias / Krysko / Greg Lord / Now Wave DJs

Saturday 23rd November
Chibuku
Nero / Boys Noize / Redlight / Gessafelstein / Jack Beats / B-traits // Digital Soundboy: Jaguar Skills / Shy FX / Breakage b2b Dismantle / Mista Jam / Friction / P Money / Mele / Northbase // Numbers: Jackmaster / Spencer / DJ EZ / Paul Woolford

Friday 29th November
Hospitality
Room 1: Netsky / Camo & Krooked / High Contrast / Danny Byrd / SPY / Fred V & Graffix / Nu:Logic / Etherwood // Room 2: Zinc / Mark Pritchard ft. Trim & The Ragga Twins / Dub Phizix & Strategy / Mele / Hannah Wants / Roska & Jamie George / Paleman / Indigo // Room 3: Calibre / d-Bridge / Enei & Kasra / Krust / Klute / Foreign Concept

Saturday 30th November
WHP & Paxahau Present Movement
Sven Vath / Loco Dice / Maya Jane Coles / Nina Kraviz / Chris Liebing / Marcel Dettmann / Adam Beyer / Damian Lazarus / Scuba / Chez Damier / Joy Orbison / Levon Vincent / Kyle Hall / Andrew Weatherall / Jay Daniel / Means&3rd / Greg Lord & Krysko

Friday 6th December
Bugged Out!
The Chemical Brothers (DJ Set) / Dave Clarke / Eats Everything / Erol Alkan / Bicep / Optimo / Boddika / Hot Since 82 / Trevino / Gerd Janson / Justin Robertson / James Holroyd / Greg Lord / Krysko

Saturday 7th December
Circo Loco
Apollonia (Dyed Soundorom, Dan Ghenacia & Shonky) / Dixon / Davide Squillace / Martinez Brothers / Cassy / Matthias Tanzmann / Richy Ahmed / DJ Qu / Tania Vulcano / Mano le Tough / Cirillo / Delano Smith / Boris Werner / Andrew Grant / System Of Survival

Friday 13th December
WHP & Now Wave Present Sounds Of The Near Future
Flying Lotus / Captain Murphy (European Debut Exclusive) / Rustie / Lapalux / J-Rocc (Stones Throw) / Eclair Fifi // Room 2: Jamie XX / John Talabot / Cashmere Cat / Kutmah / xxxy / Jon K // Room 3: Eliphino / Two Inch Punch / Illum Sphere / Chris Read (BBE) / Jonny Dub / Rich Furness & Andrew Hill

Saturday 14th December
Heidi Presents The Jackathon
Heidi / Kerri Chandler / Cajmere / Magda / Deetron / Skream / Jimmy Edgar / Jackmaster / Dusky / Huxley / Hot Since 82 / Catz & Dogz / Kim Anne Foxman / Alexis Raphael / Citizen / Krysko / Pirate Copy / + very special guests: Azari & III [Live] (First EU show for 18 months. Exclusive UK Performance)

Saturday 28th December
Diynamic
Solomun / Stimming [Live] / David August / H.O.S.H / Karmon / Nick Curly / Adan Twins / Pirate Copy / Oliver Drops / Leon Riley / Under DJs / Pete Zorba / + More TBA

Tuesday 31st December
NYE at The Warehouse Project
Lineup TBA

Wednesday 1st January 2014 New Years Day
The Closing Party
Lineup TBA

As always, ticket information is available over at the official site.

Featured Posts
DE$iGNATED - I Can Tell You
Toyboy & Robin - In Need
Atlas - Feel Me